MPO(F) to MPO(F) OM4 Method B 1M

1,798.00 ден 2,121.64 ден with VAT18%

The MPO fiber optic trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12-strand Senko MPO female connectors and 12 core laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) OM4 fiber optic cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 fiber trunk cable is suitable for use in 40G QSFP+ SR440G QSFP+ eSR4, and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver optics connection.

Features

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber Count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

Out of stock

SKU: 15237 Categories: ,