Showing 1–49 of 937 results

86,401.00 ден 101,953.18 ден with VAT18%

CAT 6A Patch Panel, 24-port, shielded, 1U, DIGITUS

Quick View

The DIGITUS® “DN-91624S-EA” EAN 4016032288428 CAT 6A Patch Panel is available as 24-port version and is made of 1.5 mm cold-rolled steel which makes it a sturdy Patch Panel for 19″ rack mounting. It complies with the 802.3at PoE+ and the 802.3af PoE standardand is equipped with dust protection shutters.

Technical Details

  • Transmission properties: Category 6A, Class EA
  • Area of application: Up to 500 MHz, 10GBase-T
  • Norms: ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173-1, EIA/TIA 568-C, 802.3af, 802.3at PoE+
  • General properties:
  • Suitable for 483 mm (19″) cabinet mounting
  • RJ45 female, 8P8C
  • Cable installation via LSA strips, color coded according to EIA/TIA 568 A & B
  • Cable fixing with smart cable ties
  • Central ground connection
  • 360° shield coverage
  • Intergrated dust cover
  • Plastic label field
  • CAT 6A Class EA for up to 500 MHz
  • Mechanical properties:
  • Housing material: 1.5 mm galvanic cold rolled steel, acc. to EN1.4301, UNS S30400, AISI 304 and LMSAD110
  • RJ45 female material: ABS UL 94V-0
  • RJ45 female contact: Tinned phosphor bronze, 0.5 μ gold-plated contact
  • RJ45 shielding: Tinned bronze
  • LSA termination clamp: Krone LSA+, UL 94V-2, zinc plated phosphor bronze
  • Ground wire: Not included
  • Conductor plate: FR4, UL 94V-0
  • Physical properties:
  • Insertion force: 30N max. (IEC 60603-7-5)
  • Retention strength: 7.7 kg between jack and plug
  • Operation temperature: -20° C to +70 °C (ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 C)
  • Mating cycles female: > 750 acc. to ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60603-7-5
  • Clamp: > 200 acc. to ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 60603-7-5
  • IDC wire size: 22 – 26 AWG solid and stranded conductor
  • Insulation resistance: > 500 MOhm
  • Contact resistance: < 20 MilliOhm
  • Dielectric strength: 1000 VDC (Contact/Contact), 1500 VDC (Contact/Ground)
  • Color: light grey, RAL 7035
  • Units: 1
  • Category: CAT 6A
  • Ports: 24

MPO(F) to MPO(F) OM4 Method B 15M

Quick View

The MPO fiber optic trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12-strand Senko MPO female connectors and 12 core laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) OM4 fiber optic cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 fiber trunk cable is suitable for use in 40G QSFP+ SR440G QSFP+ eSR4, and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver optics connection.

Features

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber Count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

4,125.00 ден 4,867.50 ден with VAT18%

MPO(F) to MPO(F) OM4 Method B 10M

Quick View

The MPO fiber optic trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12-strand Senko MPO female connectors and 12 core laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) OM4 fiber optic cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 fiber trunk cable is suitable for use in 40G QSFP+ SR440G QSFP+ eSR4, and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver optics connection.

Features

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber Count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

2,790.00 ден 3,292.20 ден with VAT18%

MPO(F) to MPO(F) OM4 Method B 1M

Quick View

The MPO fiber optic trunk cable is manufactured with multiple, 12-strand Senko MPO female connectors and 12 core laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) OM4 fiber optic cables. This MPO trunk cable conforms to Method B (Cross-Connect) polarity, and MTP® connector is available upon request. This MPO OM4 fiber trunk cable is suitable for use in 40G QSFP+ SR440G QSFP+ eSR4, and 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver optics connection.

Features

• Factory-terminated provide consistent quality, high performance and reduce installation time
• 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection
• Fiber Count: 12 fiber trunk cable
• Laser-Optimized multimode OM4 fiber
• Type B polarity, used for 40G QSFP eSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics
• Optimized performance – available in elite MTP and discrete premium connector upon request
• Comply with IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS
• LSZH Jacket by Default

1,798.00 ден 2,121.64 ден with VAT18%